Home


Saturday, March 23, 2013

The Meeting Point


This is from my facebook note, then I copy pasted it here too:

recently, i overheard my buddies talking bout how they meet one another 
I use the term 'overheard' because I didn't join the conversation due to busy day dreaming and 'termenung', thinking about the moth that nesting in my wallet, yes I am worried financially!
okay, back to the main story : how we meet one another. well it been quiet a while but the memories about us meeting each other remains in my head but blurry. Here are some of the ways and situation when I first meet some people I remembered;

Muadz Termizi : how could I forget? we spent a few mooment talking to know each other, then as being polite asking for his number because we're dorm mates. but he didn't gave it to me for some reason I didn't remember but one night he came and ask for my phone and return it back with a number showing in the phone screen :D, thats the start of our story, a complicated one but it work out in the end 

Zera Syahira : this one is interesting yet very memorable. the thing is we have not be given the chance to face one another. but we know each other through more advance and futuristic way. She know what I meant :))

Aminuddin Bazli : we actually first meet in a basketball field you know that? or am I wrong? it is either that or we are in the same in PRS? but nevertheless, we both alway have good fun around each other. every moment filled with laughter and joyful memories.

Amirul Rosli : We meet in a volley ball match, you were joining me naem izat and the rest while we were playing. In our second meeting you forgot my name already. but through you I meet Azri and Azyz (",)

Mustaqim Asim : He stayed just in front of my room in matriculation but I took a while for me to know him, but he first spoke to me in the toilet while Im brushing my teeth(not a good time to talk though) but I always thought he was older than me but instead we are in the same age.

Afeb Pilah : first meet him when he barge into my room and ask me and my roomates to fill some sort of form for my block(dorm). so outspoken and friendly, so it us just natural it is him who actually start to know me first. hehe

Firdaus Azhar : we been roomates before, I know I meet him along with Saiful and Irfan at the same time. We met in the DS I presume? it kinda blurry..hehe

Edy Ropli : my classmate maa! of coz we are close and all and by the way he is the only malay male there with me. haha.

Tya Shatirah : we met for the first time when we played volleyball right, power minah nie main
hahaha. plus she plays basketball too! I admire that in you. haha

Irwan Hamzah : I know this kid from matriculation but never seem to know him that much as he is. but since we get to the same U and same dorm plus a same floor, first time I did spoke to him in UKM is to borrow his calculator =___=
and plus from Irwan I know Syafiq mustafa

Azeem Azman : I know him a bit late since I switch course in UKM, we did not immediately know each other, but Fakhruddin is the one responsible in introducing Azeem to me, and later that I discovered that he too stayed at the same collage and floor with me =____=

Hafizuddin Hamdan : he came a day after I switch course, i kinda tease him to know him, saying I am his senior of one day in the class. we first meet in the lecture hall, learning Fundamental of Microbiology at the moment

Azuan Ayob : the most what should i say..hippy? jolly?person I ever known?..whatever it is, he is one of a kind! I first meet him when ammar ask me to ask him to look after my stuff while I was playing volley ball, ammar said he is trust worthy! hahaa. funny ea?


Shukri Zainal : a gentle friend in the inside, I first known him from Izzat Syafiq since the both classmates. I also know Azrin and Khoiri through Izzat Syafiq. If I am not mistaken we meet when I decided to join Izzat's study group

Sawfan Saifuddin : First meet him in a cafe in matriculation (cafe D), a friend of Na'em's from PLKN. Thats the start though

Hanif Razali : first meet him in the surau in Grik, since I'm the second intake and he is the first, he keep on scoring a few points of how life is there in Grik :)

Azuan M Nasib : the way we meet each other is quite imberassing for me, because I spill my red Buncho colour onto his white baju melayu. how could I ever forget that. the colour that initiate our meeting. hehe

Nor Hafiz : notice him BACK in matriculation. i known this guy from primary school, we were close i can say kot. but our reunion reside in the stairways to the doors of the library in my matriculation. a shocking reunion indeed! hahaha

Shana : the very first time, the very time we actually get to know each other is well, you guess it..drama! haha
drug dealer and the devil, i still remember the text you showed me just to ask question. funny lorh. hahaha. it was a blast that time

Asif : I also meet this guy from matriculation time. we played volleyball together. one hell of a player. and funny too when we were playing. he is fun to start with and end with

Nabil Basysar(Roy) : notice him before in his orientation week but truely known him starting from an interview with me interviewing him. I pronounce his name wrong though and were quickly corrected by him. I guess You dont like people mistaken your name with something else right? I know the feeling. haha

Nuha : a cousin of Mursyidah, came backfiring me whenever I mock Muryidah! We fought very often, but maybe that what make us bonded together. hahaha. I am not sure how we actually met, she was my classmate and cousin of a friend

Putri Awani : Kakak?! how we met ma? If I am not mistaken we know each other in our way back to KL in bus? well I know most of the "KL girls" in the bus! hahaha. but we share few likings. and we argue a lot! owh and we are in the same homeroom hence the term 'kakak' i just called her. betol kakak?? hehe

Fakhruddin Rostam : hmmmm... I cannot remember, but it in matriculation for sure, basketball court or dorm??? but not in UKM. Positive!

Luqmal Hadi : sitting one chair away, when I finally ask him to sit by me, and we started talking (I even ignore the friend sitting one the other side of me)...Luqma (the name registered in my phone when we exchange number)
mana buleh luper :DD

well that is some of it, to much to write and taip ler

Wednesday, March 6, 2013

Promise

When I make a promise I tend and I will try my best of keeping it,
so there is a promise I made to a person in this place that I intend to keep,
I promise that after the years have exhausted, I will walk out.


and the time is coming to an end.
So better keep my distance now.

I had developed...

Over the years and after some unforgettable moments in my life,
I regrettably like to announce that I had pick up a bad habit,
and it is not a very good one....

despite my usual annoying and overrated personality

I TEND TO SHUT PEOPLE OUT

I don't know why I do that to myself or people around me,
but I guess it is like one of my defense mechanism

and to be list some of my defense mechanism ;

The silent treatment
The non stop talking argument
Sarcasm
gibberish talking 

well at least I think it is..
so now I have a new one, and a friend of mine said that is not good.

*sigh*